Halstead Swimming Club

Halstead Swimming Club logo

Squads & Coaches

Senior

Squad Coaches

  • Head Coach Roger Duncombe
  • Patrick Keeble

Squad Members

  • Adams EmIly
  • Adams Francessca
  • Adams Kai
  • Amerio Millie
  • Andrews Sophie
  • Archer, Lewis
  • Bale Jasmine
  • Bale Thomas
  • Bell Sadie - Marie
  • Bird Rosy
  • Brown, Robert
  • Campe Olivia
  • Candler Daisy
  • Conway, Eloise
  • Craig, Lewis
  • Daynes, Katherine
  • Du Toit Marcel
  • Fancy Ben
  • Forster Alice
  • Forster Rose
  • George Dyye
  • Gerrad William
  • Gerrard, Molly
  • Gubbins Swift Thomas
  • Hall Jamie
  • Harris Keira
  • Harvey Amber
  • Hough Maddison
  • Hume Sam
  • Hutchison, Sasha
  • Johnson, Ellie
  • Johnson, Sam
  • Keeble, Alanah
  • Krishnan Zoe
  • Marriott Rhyss
  • Messenger, Daniel
  • Morgan, Charlie
  • Nicholls Thomas
  • Reeve Wilbur
  • Rush Grace
  • Salmon Harry
  • Scott Esme
  • Southgate Emma
  • Styman - Heighton Ben
  • Tyrie Sophie
  • Tyson Lucy
  • Vinter Rose
  • Weaver Jack
  • Wilson Kayla

Training Times

  • Monday 8.00 - 9.00pm
  • Wednesday 6.00 - 7.30pm
  • Thursday 6.00 - 7.00am (with juniors / masters / invitations)
  • Friday 8.30 - 10.00pm
  • Sunday 7.00 - 8.30am (with juniors)

Junior

Squad Coaches

  • Bell Martin
  • John Lowe
  • Kay David
  • Salmon, Paul
  • Tyler Gary

Squad Members

  • Andrews Daniel
  • Blunkell William
  • Candler Rosie
  • Farren Franklin
  • Gowers Abigail
  • Hale Phoebe
  • Harmonie Fryoliffe
  • Haylock Lillia
  • Haylock Tahlia
  • Howard Ethan
  • Howkins Ethan
  • Jacob Hannah
  • Jennings Joshua
  • Kay Emily
  • Kirk Jude
  • Lewis Isabella
  • Linney Chloe
  • Linney Ella
  • Mortimer Arwen
  • Nash Lillia
  • Rayner Emilia
  • Robb Thomas
  • Saunders Ellis
  • Scott Maya
  • Smith Erin
  • Smith Jack
  • Sycamore Alesha
  • Tyrie Oliver
  • Tyson James
  • Tyson Matthew
  • Walsh Archie
  • Weaver Ruby
  • Wilson Lewis

Training Times

  • Monday 7.00 - 8.00pm
  • Tuesday 7.00 - 8.00pm
  • Thursday 6.00 - 7.00am (with seniors / masters / invitations)
  • Friday 7.00 - 8.30pm
  • Sunday 7.00 - 8.30am (with seniors)

Development

Squad Coaches

  • Bell Martin
  • Huggins, Sue
  • John Lowe - Assistant Head Coach

Squad Members

  • Ames - Tull Finley
  • Bale Joseph
  • Bell Ellie - May
  • Cass Sophie
  • Cunliffe Imogen
  • Draper, Maisie
  • Duncombe Olivia
  • Everitt Oliver
  • Everitt Thomas
  • Harvey Jaiden
  • Haylock Liam
  • Howard Alyssia
  • Jacob Wilson
  • Jenkins Natalie
  • Kirtland Edward
  • Kirtland Jasper
  • Kirtland Jasper
  • Linney Rose
  • Maguire Edward
  • Martin Ben
  • Mason Alex
  • Mason Katie
  • McPherson Jasmine
  • Mooney Arthur
  • Murray Mary
  • Naylor Eddie
  • Osteritter Esme
  • Patterson Amelie
  • Pennington Skye
  • Robb Amy
  • Ruffle Oliver
  • Russel - Lacey Mae
  • Scott Anya
  • Scott Remi
  • Shakallis Matthew
  • Swan Eva
  • Swan Maya
  • Turp - Daws Daisy
  • Wilson Carlo

Training Times

  • Tuesday 6.00 - 7.00pm
  • Friday 6.00 - 7.00pm
  • Sunday 6.00 - 7.00pm

Masters

Squad Coaches

  • Duncombe Roger
  • Lowe John

Squad Members

  • Bale Matt
  • Bell Martin
  • Brown Chloe
  • Dewitt Claire
  • Du Toit Emile
  • Duncombe Roger
  • Farren Georgina
  • Gowers Lawrence
  • Haylock Lee
  • Salmon Paul
  • Tew James
  • Vinter Darrin
  • Weaver Julian

Training Times

  • Thursday 6.00 - 7.00am (with juniors / seniors / invitations)
  • Sunday 7.00 - 8.00pm

Essex County Amateur Swimming Association ASA East ASA